Athletes in the US – Women’s Soccer from Sweden

Below you will find player profiles for all our women's soccer players that we have placed since starting the agency in July, 2018.

Total numbers

TOTAL – 172 players
NCAA D1 – 64 players
NCAA D2 – 63 players
NCAA D3 – 13 players 
NAIA
– 31 players
NJCAA – 1 player


2024 – ongoing

SHORT INFORMATION

TOTAL – 24 players
NCAA D1 – 7 players.
NCAA D2 – 13 players.
NCAA D3 – 2 players.
NAIA
– 2 players

NCAA D1

  1. Elin Norstrom – Long Island University
  2. Astryd Nyquist – Ole Miss
  3. Amanda Schultz – University of Massachussetts Amherst
  4. Unni Wolf – University of Tennessee at Martin
  5. Nina Hertz Saebbo – University of Massachussetts Lowell
  6. Ebba Melin – Tennessee Tech University
  7. Louise Larsson – University of Alabama at Birmingham

NCAA D2

  1. Alice Björnsson – Lenoir-Rhyne University
  2. Linnea Bengtsson – University of Mount Olive
  3. Agnes Vilén – Maryville University
  4. Filippa Andersson – Mercyhurst University
  5. Ida Bromsjö Tunmats – Mercyhurst University
  6. Smilla Rosenborg – Clayton State University
  7. Lovisa Peilot – Clayton State University
  8. Hanna Karlsson – Clayton State University
  9. Ida Zetterberg – Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
  10. Lisa Faber Andersson – Concord University
  11. Vera Dandanell – Mars Hill University
  12. Vendela Ålund – Mars Hill University
  13. Ida Zakrisson – PennWest California

NCAA D3

  1. Selma Rydberg – North Park University
  2. Hannah Björkegren – North Park University

NAIA

  1. Stina Åhlund – Morningside University
  2. Lovisa Gustafsson – Louisiana State University of Alexandria

Linnea Eld

Linnea Eld All-WAC Freshman Team 2023.

2023

SHORT INFORMATION

TOTAL – 31 players
NCAA D1 – 8 players.
NCAA D2 – 14 players.
NCAA D3 – 2 players.
NAIA
– 7 players

NCAA D1

  1. Linnea Eld – University of Texas at Rio Grande Valley
    • 2023 All-WAC Freshman Team
  2. Siri Theilgaard-Mönch – University of North Alabama
  3. Anna Hansson – University of Texas at Rio Grande Valley
  4. Olivia Ouzounidis – Middle Tennessee State University
  5. Elin Brådenmark – University of North Alabama
  6. Alexandra Ehnwall – Charleston Southern University
  7. Bianca Buttler – University of Texas at Rio Grande Valley
  8. Hannah Löfmark – Appalachian State University

NCAA D2

  1. Liv Gantelius – Southern New Hampshire University
    • 2023 – All Rookie Team
  2. Maja Isaksson – Nova Southeastern University
  3. Emma Boozer – University of Texas at Tyler
  4. Elsa Kentson – University of Texas at Tyler
  5. Amanda Nilsson – Daemen University
  6. Meja Håkansson – Pennsylvania Western University, California
  7. Annie Berglin – University of Bridgeport
  8. Cajsa Kronström – Coker University
  9. Alma Kindberg – Concord University
  10. Frida Halvarsson – Spring Hill College
  11. Alice Nilsson – Franklin Pierce University
  12. Alice Legnedahl – Christian Brothers University
  13. Lilly Borgman – Coker University
  14. Lilly Hansson – Lake Erie College

NCAA D3

  1. Filippa Bodecker – Milwaukee School of Engineering
  2. Vendela Svärd – Roanoke College

NAIA

  1. Alma Edh Eriksson – Ottawa University
    • 2023 – Honorable Mention KCAC
  2. Olivia Ekwall – Ottawa University
    • 2023 – Second Team KCAC
  3. Linn Joelsson – Oklahoma Wesleyan University
    • 2023 – First Team KCAC
  4. Ellen Meijer – Louisiana State University Alexandria
  5. Ida Carlsson – Morningside University
  6. Lowa Wennerström – Missouri Valley College
  7. Miriam Viklund – Missouri Valley College

Alice Santén & Ellen Loncar at Loyola Marymount University.

2022

SHORT INFORMATION

TOTAL – 37 players
NCAA D1 – 9 players.
NCAA D2 – 19 players.
NCAA D3 – 3 players.
NAIA
– 6 players

NCAA D1

  1. Alice Santén – Loyola Marymount University
  2. Lisa Hall – Creighton University
  3. Felicia Erkenfeldt – Appalachian State University
  4. Emma Lööv – UTRGV
  5. Samantha Claesson – Western Illinois University
  6. Ellen Loncar – Loyola Marymount University
  7. Lina Ullén – Gardner Webb University
  8. Rebecka Hemlin – Gardner Webb University
  9. Alva Jönsson – Gardner Webb University

NCAA D2

  1. Elsa Nilson Hurtig – Maryville University
    • 2023 GLVC All-Conference Second Team
  2. Julia Valentin – Christian Brothers University
    • 2022 Second Team All-Gulf South Conference 
  3. Thea Nyberg – Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
    • 2023 SSC Defensive Player of the Year
    • 2023 All-SSC First Team
    • 2022 Sunshine State Conference All-Tournament team
  4. Wilma Axelsson – Tusculum University
  5. Tove Lundborg – Cal Poly Pomona
  6. Hanna Sylve – Dominican College
  7. Karin Tebelius – McKendree University
  8. Ellinor Jansson – West Liberty University
  9. Lia Häggström – Christian Brothers University
  10. Alice Nilsson – Mercyhurst University
  11. Alva Larsson – Le Moyne College
  12. Stina Roswall – Limestone College
  13. Maja Bengtsson – Carson Newman University
  14. Saga Lindgren – McKendree University
  15. Natalie Odén – St. Thomas Aquinas College
  16. Linnea Svenzén – Minot State University
  17. Lydia Jönsson – Catawba College
  18. Elma Oijens Sjölin – McKendree University
  19. Felicia Wallin – Clayton State University then transferred to St Peter’s University

NCAA D3

  1. Anna Tegnhed – North Park University
  2. Ella Zaar – North Park University
  3. Linn Gradin – North Park University

NAIA

  1. Thea Cederlund – Missouri Valley College
  2. Saga Andersson – Georgia Gwinnett College
  3. Sofia Rosenqvist – Middle Georgia State University
  4. Vanna Darrell – Georgia Gwinnett College
  5. Mira Erixon – Louisiana State University Shreveport
  6. Julia Svegin – Culver-Stockton College

Moa Andersson – All-Rookie Team in the American Conference.

2021

SHORT INFORMATION

TOTAL – 30 players
NCAA D1 – 12 players.
NCAA D2 – 5 players.
NCAA D3 – 5 players.
NAIA
– 8 players

NCAA D1 

  1. Moa Andersson – Temple University then transferred to University at Buffalo
    • 2021 All-Rookie team
  2. Klara Ovefelt – Gardner Webb University then transferred to Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
    • 2022 First Team All-Conference
    • 2021 NCCSIA All-State Team
  3. Delinda Sehlin – Florida International University
    • 2023 Third Team All-Conference
  4. Ellen Schedin – Fordham University
  5. Felicia Grufman – Niagara University
  6. Clara Thimstrand – Iowa State University
  7. Anna Lindgren – Iowa State University
  8. Susette Claesson University of the Incarnate Word
  9. Kajsa Pruner – University of Central Arkansas
  10. Ellen Lundeberg – Southern Utah University then transferred to University of Bridgeport
  11. Sofia Karlholm – University of Arkansas at Little Rock then transferred to University of Tampa
  12. Alicia Holmberg – University of Arkansas at Little Rock then transferred to Cumberland University

NCAA D2

  1. Hanna Månsson – Florida Tech
  2. Wilma Jansson – American International College
  3. Sofie Andersson – University of Southern Indiana
  4. Izabelle Ohlsson – Davenport University
  5. Nika Vemdal – Maryville University

NCAA D3

  1. Lina Bogg – North Park University
    • 2023 Second Team All-CCIW
    • 2022 First Team All-CCIW
  2. Freija Kenthin – North Park University
  3. Linn Nordqvist – North Park University
  4. Olivia Eriksson – North Park University
  5. Elin Swenson – Gustavus Adolphus College

NAIA

  1. Thilde Engholm – Georgia Gwinnett College
  2. Sandra Steen – Campbellsville University
  3. Vilde Oygard – Keiser University
  4. Josefin Hede – Keiser University
  5. Ella Augustsson – Savannah College of Arts and Design
  6. Tindra Staaf – Georgia Gwinnett College
  7. Moa Zackrisson – University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma
  8. Wilma Lundström – Keiser University then transferred to University of Texas at Tyler

Louise Hayden – All-Conference in CAA.

2020

SHORT INFORMATION

TOTAL – 26 players
NCAA D1 – 12 players.
NCAA D2 – 9 players.
NCAA D3 – 1 player.
NAIA
– 3 players.
NJCAA – 1 player.

NCAA D1 

  1. Louise Hayden – Hofstra University
    • 2023 All-CAA Second Team
    • 2020 CAA All-Rookie Team
  2. Elin Persson – Iowa State University then transferred to Charleston Southern University
    • 2022 First-Team All-Big South Team
  3. Matilde Abrahamsson – Florida Gulf Coast University
  4. Matilda Melin – Central Michigan University
  5. Alicia Hansson – Coastal Carolina University
  6. Line Bergström – University of Arkansas at Little Rock
  7. Vanessa Eklund – University of Arkansas at Little Rock
  8. Caroline Malmliden – Southeastern Louisiana University
  9. Malin Andersson – University of North Alabama
  10. Pernilla Westergren – Stetson University then transferred to Georgia Gwinnett College
  11. Alicia Hiis – University of Maryland, Baltimore County then transferred to Saint Leo University
  12. Matilda Liljefors – University of Kentucky then transferred to Hofstra University

NCAA D2

  1. Magda Aspholm – Le Moyne College
    • 2022 Team MVP
  2. Nova Schmiedtke – University of Alabama at Huntsville
  3. Emelie Moberg – Montana State University, Billings
  4. Clara Lindberg – Montana State University, Billings
  5. Vendela Andersson – Montana State University, Billings
  6. Frida Kokk – Franklin Pierce College
  7. Ella Backman – Le Moyne College
  8. Filippa Stålhammar – USC Beaufort then transferred to Fairmont State University
  9. Ebba Elweroth – Mississippi College then transferred University of Mobile

NCAA D3

  1. Belinda Burström – North Park University

NAIA 

  1. Hedda Isaksson – University of Northwestern, Ohio
  2. Felicia Bång Larsson – Georgia Gwinnett College
  3. Agnes Bäck – University of Mobile then transferred to North Park University

NJCAA

  1. Tilde Sandberg – Daytona State College
    • 2021 Honorable Mention

Louise Lillbäck – ASUN Player of the Year & Mac Herman Trophy Watch List in her Junior Year.

2019

SHORT INFORMATION

TOTAL – 24 players.
NCAA D1 – 16 players.
NCAA D2 – 3 players.
NCAA D3 – N/A
NAIA – 5 players.

NCAA D1

  1. Alexandra Blom – James Madison University
    • 2023 MAC Herman Trophy Watch List
    • 2022 All-Southeast Region First Team
    • 2022 Sun Belt Goalkeeper of the Year
    • 2022 All-Sun Belt First Team
    • 2022 All-State First Team
    • 2022 ECAC Defensive Player of the Year
    • 2022 All-ECAC First Team
  2. Louise Lillbäck – Florida Gulf Coast University
    • 2023 MAC Herman Trophy Watch List
    • 2022 UCA Scholar All-American Second Team
    • 2022 USC All-South Region Second Team
    • 2022 ASUN All-Tournament Team
    • 2021 ASUN Player of the Year
    • 2021 All-ASUN First Team
    • 2021 United Soccer Coaches All-South Region First Team
    • 2019 ASUN All-Freshman Team
  3. Elin Berggren – University of Tennessee at Martin
    • 2019 All-OVC second team
    • 2019 OVC All-Newcomer team
  4. Julia Edholm – University of Arkansas at Little Rock then transferred to University of Massachussetts Lowell
    • 2023 America East All-Conference Second Team
    • 2019 All-Sun Belt Second Team Selection
  5. Vilma Rydell – Gardner Webb University
  6. Jenny Wahlén – University of Portland
  7. Olivia Elofsson – Georgia Southern University
  8. Karin Winka – Georgia Southern University
  9. Philippa Börjesson – Appalachian State University
  10. Victoria Brackmann – Southeastern Louisiana University
  11. Ida Forsberg – Middle Tennessee State University
  12. Ida Cederberg – Jacksonville State University
  13. Ebba Costow – University of Kansas then transferred to DePaul University
  14. Julia Wolfe – James Madison University then transferred to University of Hawaii
  15. Sanna Vidström – Long Island University then transferred to Stetson University
  16. Jasmine Rosell – Murray State University then transferred to University of Louisiana Monroe

NCAA D2

  1. Linn Viktorsson – Saint Leo University
  2. Johanna Altheden – Lincoln Memorial University then transferred to Life University
  3. Kajsa Månsson – Harding University then transferred to North Park University.

NAIA

  1. Matilda Waldt – Georgia Gwinnett College
    • 2022 Continental Athletic Conference Champion of Character
  2. Hilda Nygren – Georgia Gwinnett College
    • 2019 Association of Independent Institutions all-tournament team
  3. Jenny Stadin – Georgia Gwinnett College
    • 2019 Association of Independent Institutions Freshman of the Year
    • 2019 A.I.I. all-tournament team
  4. Ylwa Törnberg – Lindsey Wilson College
    • 2019 All Mid-South Conference
  5. Olivia Altheden – Keiser University

BOKA DITT MÖTE MED OSS

Boka digitalt möte så kontaktar vi er så snart som möjligt.

Boka digitalt möte